FULL CIRCLE

ANTWERP CITY FESTIVAL

artists

All The Lovers

Arne

Benny Bang

Bibi Seck

Black Mamba

Borokov Borokov live

Calvache

Deejay Mr. T

Delbaen

Deloin

Emily Jeanne

Fais Le Beau

Faisal

Goldfox

Hakimm

Hangar Soundsystem

Kestified

Klaps

Lola Haro

Massimo Mephisto

Mati Drome

Maxim Lany

Nick Bril

Nico Morano

Nosedrip

OTON live

Pirrès

Sheridan

Sixsixsixties

Soulcity

Superstyling

Thang

Timmerman

Victor De Roo

We Are Various

All The Lovers

Bar Rodin from 22:00 to 04:00

social listen

Arne

Capital from 01:00 to 06:00

social listen

Benny Bang

M HKA from 15:00 to 16:30

social listen

Bibi Seck

DE Studio from 23:00 to 01:30

social listen

Black Mamba

Pekfabrik from 01:00 to 03:30

social listen

Borokov Borokov live

M HKA from 16:30 to 17:30

social listen

Calvache

Capital from 01:00 to 06:00

social listen

Deejay Mr. T

MAS from 20:00 to 01:30

social listen

Delbaen

Capital from 01:00 to 06:00

social listen

Deloin

Black & Yellow from 12:00 to 20:00

Ampere from 22:00 to 01:00

social listen

Emily Jeanne

Ampere from 01:00 to 03:00

social listen

Fais Le Beau

DE Studio from 04:00 to 06:00

social listen

Faisal

Pekfabrik from 03:30 to 06:00

Boat Party (Festina Lente) from 15:00 to 18:00

social listen

Goldfox

Ampere from 05:00 to 08:00

social listen

Hakimm

Boat Party (Festina Lente) from 15:00 to 18:00

social listen

Hangar Soundsystem

The Jane from 16:00 to 18:00

social listen

Kestified

Pekfabrik from 23:00 to 01:00

social listen

Klaps

Ampere from 05:00 to 07:00

Boat Party (Festina Lente) from 23:00 to 02:00

social listen

Lola Haro

DE Studio from 01:30 to 04:00

social listen

Massimo Mephisto

Ampere from 03:00 to 05:00

social listen

Mati Drome

DE Studio from 01:30 to 06:00

social listen

Maxim Lany

The Jane from 18:00 to 20:00

social listen

Nick Bril

The Jane from 20:00 to 22:00

social listen

Nico Morano

Club Vaag from 23:00 to 07:00

Boat Party (Festina Lente) from 19:00 to 22:00

The Jane from 14:00 to 16:00

social listen

Nosedrip

Onder Stroom from 23:00 to 06:00

social listen

OTON live

Ampere from 02:00 to 03:30

social listen

Pirrès

Capital from 01:00 to 06:00

social listen

Sheridan

Capital from 23:00 to 01:00

social listen

Sixsixsixties

Capital from 00:00 to 06:00

social listen

Soulcity

Ampere from 23:00 to 02:00

social listen

Superstyling

MAS from 20:00 to 01:30

social listen

Thang

Ampere from 23:00 to 01:00

social listen

Timmerman

Capital from 00:00 to 06:00

social listen

Victor De Roo

Onder Stroom from 23:00 to 06:00

social listen

We Are Various

FoMu from 12:00 to 18:00

social listen

Venues

1 Ampere

from 23:00 to 08:00

2 Bar Rodin

from 22:00 to 04:00

3 Black & Yellow

from 20:00 to 00:00

4 Boat Party (Festina Lente)

from 14:30 to 02:30

5 Capital

from 23:00 to 06:00

6 Club Vaag

from 23:00 to 07:00

7 DE Studio

from 23:00 to 06:00

8 FoMu

from 12:00 to 20:00

9 M HKA

from 12:00 to 18:00

10 MAS

from 20:00 to 01:30

11 Onder Stroom

from 23:00 to 06:00

12 Pekfabrik

from 23:00 to 06:00

13 The Jane

from 14:00 to 20:00

Simonsstraat 21

2018 Antwerpen

from 23:00 to 08:00

Main

Thang

Emily Jeanne

Massimo Mephisto

Klaps

Balcony

Soulcity

OTON

Thang

Goldfox

Lange Nieuwstraat 94

2000 Antwerpen

from 22:00 to 04:00

Artist

All The Lovers

Nassaustraat 7

2000 Antwerpen

from 20:00 to 00:00

Artist

Deloin

Zaha Hadidplein 1

2030, Antwerpen

from 14:30 to 02:30

Line Up

Faisal

Hakimm

Klaps

Nico Morano

Rubenslei 37

2000 Antwerpen

from 23:00 to 06:00

Capital

Sheridan

Pirrès

Arne

Calvache

Delbaen

Café Capital

Timmerman

Sixsixsixties

Rijnkaai 4

2000, Antwerpen

from 23:00 to 07:00

Club Vaag

Nico Morano

Maarschalk Gerardstraat 4

2000, Antwerpen

from 23:00 to 06:00

Line Up

Bibi Seck

Lola Haro

Fais Le Beau

Mati Drome

Waalsekaai 47

2000, Antwerpen

from 12:00 to 20:00

Line Up

We Are Various

Leuvenstraat 32

2000, Antwerpen

from 12:00 to 18:00

Line Up

Benny Bang

Borokov Borokov

Hanzestedenplaats 1

2000, Antwerpen

from 20:00 to 01:30

Line Up

Superstyling

Deejay Mr. T

Tavernierkaai 11

2000, Antwerpen

from 23:00 to 06:00

Line Up

Nosedrip

Victor De Roo

Kattenberg 93

2140 Antwerpen

from 23:00 to 06:00

Line Up

Faisal

Black Mamba

Kestified

Paradeplein 1

2018, Antwerpen

from 14:00 to 20:00

Line Up

Nico Morano

Nick Bril

Maxim Lany

Hangar Soundsystem

Locations

FAQ

Boat Parties

Be aware, the boat parties are only accessible with a separate BOAT-TICKET.

We will have 3 separate boat parties throughout the day. You will need to buy a separate ticket for each one of them, watch out, regular Full Circle tickets will not give you acces to the boat parties.

Here’s some much needed info if you don’t want to miss your cruise!

The boats will leave from Zaha Hadidplein 1, 2030, Antwerpen.

Boat Party with Faisal & Hakimm
Sunday 10 November 2019
From 15:00 to 18:00
Please be there between 14:30 and 15:00, boat will leave at 15:00 sharp!

Boat Party with Nico Morano
Sunday 10 November 2019
From 19:00 to 22:00
Please be there between 18:30 and 19:00, boat will leave at 19:00 sharp!

Boat Party with Klaps
Sunday 10 November 2019
From 23:00 to 02:00
Please be there between 22:30 and 23:00, boat will leave at 23:00 sharp!

Tips to survive Full Circle

  • Bring cash, not all venues will have the option to pay by card.
  • Every club has its own bar system (coins, cash, card): be aware that coins from one club are not valid in the other ones.
  • Don’t leave your clothes, belongings behind in lockers when you move to the next location.
  • Do not print your e-ticket, show it on your phone and save paper and ink.

Trouble with your ticket?

  •  If you can’t find your ticket in your mailbox, please check your spam folder.
  • If you have any other issue with your ticket, payment or if you still can’t find it check here : http://bit.ly/FullCircleHelp

How to move between locations?

  • We advise you to use bikes or Birds to move along the different locations.
  • Use the code BIRDGOESFULLCIRCLE for a 3€ discount.
  • You can also order taxis by calling: +32 3 238 38 38

Where can I scan my tickets?

Your e-ticket gives you access to all venues (except for the boat parties, these are separate tickets). To access a venue you need your Full Circle bracelet that you can get by scanning your ticket at one of the locations and times below:

  • From 12h – 18h @ MAS and M HKA
  • From 14h – 20h @ The Jane
  • From 20h – 01h @ MAS
  • From 23h – 05h @ Ampere, Club Vaag, DEStudio, Capital, Pekfabrik, Onderstroom or Bar Rodin
  • You can also get your bracelet at the boat party if you bought a combi ticket.

When you have your Full Circle bracelet you can access every venue all day/night long.

partners

artists

All The Lovers

Arne

Benny Bang

Bibi Seck

Black Mamba

Borokov Borokov live

Calvache

Deejay Mr. T

Delbaen

Deloin

Emily Jeanne

Fais Le Beau

Faisal

Goldfox

Hakimm

Hangar Soundsystem

Kestified

Klaps

Lola Haro

Massimo Mephisto

Mati Drome

Maxim Lany

Nick Bril

Nico Morano

Nosedrip

OTON live

Pirrès

Sheridan

Sixsixsixties

Soulcity

Superstyling

Thang

Timmerman

Victor De Roo

We Are Various

Venues

1 Ampere

from 23:00 to 08:00

2 Bar Rodin

from 22:00 to 04:00

3 Black & Yellow

from 20:00 to 00:00

4 Boat Party (Festina Lente)

from 14:30 to 02:30

5 Capital

from 23:00 to 06:00

6 Club Vaag

from 23:00 to 07:00

7 DE Studio

from 23:00 to 06:00

8 FoMu

from 12:00 to 20:00

9 M HKA

from 12:00 to 18:00

10 MAS

from 20:00 to 01:30

11 Onder Stroom

from 23:00 to 06:00

12 Pekfabrik

from 23:00 to 06:00

13 The Jane

from 14:00 to 20:00

Locations